789 plyares (84 day2)
Naya Burn by Vagner William Casatti Winner | ||
Creature 2 Grim Lavamancer 4 Monastery Swiftspear 4 Eidolon of the Great Revel 4 Goblin Guide 4 Wild Nacatl Sorcery 4 Lava Spike 4 Rift Bolt | Instant 2 Searing Blaze 4 Atarka's Command 4 Boros Charm 4 Lightning Bolt Land 4 Sacred Foundry 3 Stomping Ground 4 Bloodstained Mire 4 Wooded Foothills 2 Arid Mesa 3 Mountain | Sideboard: 2 Searing Blaze 3 Kor Firewalker 4 Path to Exile 4 Destructive Revelry 2 Ancient Grudge |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Naya Zoo by Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freitas Finalist | ||
Planeswalker 1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant Creature 2 Scavenging Ooze 3 Loxodon Smiter 4 Knight of the Reliquary 4 Tarmogoyf 4 Wild Nacatl 4 Noble Hierarch 3 Voice of Resurgence 2 Qasali Pridemage Instant 4 Path to Exile 4 Lightning Bolt 2 Collected Company 1 Dromoka's Command | Land 4 Wooded Foothills 1 Kessig Wolf Run 1 Horizon Canopy 1 Stirring Wildwood 3 Arid Mesa 4 Windswept Heath 1 Stomping Ground 1 Temple Garden 2 Sacred Foundry 1 Plains 2 Forest 1 Ghost Quarter | Sideboard: 2 Unflinching Courage 2 Spellskite 1 Ancient Grudge 1 Stony Silence 1 Magus of the Moon 2 Blood Moon 2 Grim Lavamancer 2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1 Worship 1 Rending Volley |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Bant Zoo by Caio Amaral Top 4 | ||
Planeswalker 2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant Creature 4 Wild Nacatl 4 Noble Hierarch 2 Birds of Paradise 4 Tarmogoyf 3 Qasali Pridemage 1 Scavenging Ooze 4 Knight of the Reliquary 4 Geist of Saint Traft Instant 4 Lightning Bolt 4 Path to Exile | Enchantment 2 Retreat to Coralhelm Land 4 Windswept Heath 4 Wooded Foothills 4 Arid Mesa 2 Stomping Ground 1 Sacred Foundry 1 Breeding Pool 1 Temple Garden 1 Hallowed Fountain 1 Forest 1 Plains 1 Horizon Canopy 1 Kessig Wolf Run | Sideboard: 1 Qasali Pridemage 3 Grim Lavamancer 2 Kor Firewalker 2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 2 Fracturing Gust 2 Negate 2 Unified Will 1 Ancient Grudge |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Naya Burn by Alejandro Cesa Top 4 | ||
Creature 4 Goblin Guide 3 Grim Lavamancer 4 Wild Nacatl 4 Monastery Swiftspear 4 Eidolon of the Great Revel Sorcery 4 Rift Bolt 4 Lava Spike | Instant 1 Searing Blaze 4 Atarka's Command 4 Boros Charm 4 Lightning Bolt Land 2 Copperline Gorge 2 Sacred Foundry 2 Stomping Ground 4 Arid Mesa 4 Scalding Tarn 4 Bloodstained Mire 2 Mountain | Sideboard: 1 Searing Blaze 1 Suppression Field 2 Stony Silence 3 Kor Firewalker 2 Path to Exile 3 Molten Rain 3 Destructive Revelry |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
White-Green Hexproof by Thiago Saporito Top 8 | ||
Creature 4 Gladecover Scout 4 Slippery Bogle 1 Dryad Arbor 3 Silhana Ledgewalker Enchantment 4 Daybreak Coronet 4 Ethereal Armor 4 Rancor 4 Hyena Umbra 4 Spider Umbra 2 Spirit Mantle 1 Unflinching Courage 3 Suppression Field | Instant 3 Path to Exile Land 4 Horizon Canopy 4 Temple Garden 4 Windswept Heath 1 Forest 1 Plains 1 Wooded Foothills 4 Razorverge Thicket | Sideboard: 1 Path to Exile 4 Leyline of Sanctity 3 Nature's Claim 1 Spirit Link 2 Rest in Peace 1 Dismember 3 Stony Silence |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Living End by Guilherme Merjam Top 8 | ||
Creature 4 Architects of Will 1 Pale Recluse 4 Fulminator Mage 2 Faerie Macabre 1 Jungle Weaver 4 Street Wraith 3 Simian Spirit Guide 4 Monstrous Carabid 4 Deadshot Minotaur Sorcery 4 Demonic Dread 3 Living End | Instant 4 Violent Outburst 3 Beast Within Land 1 Blood Crypt 1 Overgrown Tomb 1 Stomping Ground 4 Blackcleave Cliffs 1 Mountain 1 Forest 2 Swamp 4 Copperline Gorge 4 Bloodstained Mire | Sideboard: 2 Faerie Macabre 4 Ingot Chewer 2 Shriekmaw 3 Ricochet Trap 2 Sudden Death 2 Jund Charm |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Green-Red Tron by Diego Marquez Top 8 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Karn Liberated 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Creature 3 Wurmcoil Engine 1 Spellskite 1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn Sorcery 4 Sylvan Scrying 4 Pyroclasm 4 Ancient Stirrings | Artifact 4 Oblivion Stone 4 Expedition Map 4 Chromatic Sphere 4 Chromatic Star 2 Relic of Progenitus Land 4 Grove of the Burnwillows 4 Urza's Power Plant 4 Urza's Mine 4 Urza's Tower 2 Ghost Quarter 1 Forest 1 Eye of Ugin | Sideboard: 1 Wurmcoil Engine 4 Surgical Extraction 4 Nature's Claim 3 Boil 3 Rending Volley |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Blue-Red Twin by Gabriel Fehr Top 8 | ||
Creature 4 Snapcaster Mage 4 Deceiver Exarch 2 Pestermite 2 Vendilion Clique Sorcery 4 Serum Visions Instant 4 Lightning Bolt 3 Dispel 2 Spell Snare 4 Remand 2 Electrolyze 2 Cryptic Command | Enchantment 4 Splinter Twin Land 4 Scalding Tarn 4 Misty Rainforest 3 Steam Vents 3 Sulfur Falls 2 Desolate Lighthouse 1 Stomping Ground 5 Island 1 Mountain | Sideboard: 3 Ancient Grudge 2 Keranos, God of Storms 2 Jace, Architect of Thought 2 Blood Moon 2 Roast 2 Pyroclasm 1 Grim Lavamancer 1 Negate |
[Modern Top8] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Amulet Bloom by Allison Nakazora Abe Top 16 | ||
Creature 2 Azusa, Lost but Seeking 4 Primeval Titan 1 Simian Spirit Guide Sorcery 4 Ancient Stirrings 4 Serum Visions 4 Summer Bloom Instant 2 Pact of Negation 1 Slaughter Pact 4 Summoner's Pact Artifact 4 Amulet of Vigor Enchantment 3 Hive Mind | Land 1 Boros Garrison 1 Golgari Rot Farm 1 Selesnya Sanctuary 3 Gruul Turf 4 Simic Growth Chamber 1 Cavern of Souls 4 Gemstone Mine 1 Khalni Garden 1 Mana Confluence 1 Radiant Fountain 1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion 1 Temple of Mystery 3 Tolaria West 1 Forest 2 Vesuva 1 Slayers' Stronghold | Sideboard: 2 Seal of Primordium 1 Nature's Claim 2 Pyroclasm 1 Hornet Queen 3 Leyline of Sanctity 2 Thragtusk 2 Dismember 1 Engineered Explosives 1 Swan Song |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Jund by Victor Fernando Silva Top 16 | ||
Planeswalker 2 Liliana of the Veil 2 Chandra, Pyromaster Creature 4 Tarmogoyf 2 Scavenging Ooze 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 2 Courser of Kruphix 3 Huntmaster of the Fells Sorcery 4 Inquisition of Kozilek 3 Thoughtseize | Instant 3 Lightning Bolt 3 Kolaghan's Command 3 Abrupt Decay 1 Dismember 3 Terminate Land 4 Verdant Catacombs 4 Raging Ravine 4 Blackcleave Cliffs 2 Swamp 2 Bloodstained Mire 2 Wooded Foothills 2 Overgrown Tomb 2 Forest 1 Blood Crypt 1 Stomping Ground | Sideboard: 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1 Lightning Bolt 1 Kolaghan's Command 1 Abrupt Decay 1 Huntmaster of the Fells 1 Disfigure 3 Duress 4 Fulminator Mage 2 Blood Moon |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Infect by Bruno Muller Top 16 | ||
Creature 2 Spellskite 4 Blighted Agent 4 Glistener Elf 4 Noble Hierarch 1 Dryad Arbor Sorcery 4 Gitaxian Probe Instant 3 Become Immense 4 Might of Old Krosa 4 Vines of Vastwood 4 Groundswell 2 Apostle's Blessing 2 Spell Pierce 1 Mutagenic Growth 1 Dismember | Enchantment 1 Rancor Land 2 Breeding Pool 2 Forest 2 Pendelhaven 4 Inkmoth Nexus 3 Misty Rainforest 4 Windswept Heath 2 Wooded Foothills | Sideboard: 1 Spellskite 1 Dismember 1 Carrion Call 2 Relic of Progenitus 3 Twisted Image 3 Nature's Claim 2 Dispel 1 Viridian Corrupter 1 Pithing Needle |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Affinity by Matias Rosa Top 16 | ||
Creature 1 Memnite 4 Ornithopter 4 Signal Pest 4 Vault Skirge 4 Arcbound Ravager 3 Steel Overseer 4 Etched Champion 1 Master of Etherium 2 Spellskite Instant 4 Galvanic Blast | Artifact 4 Darksteel Citadel 1 Welding Jar 4 Mox Opal 4 Springleaf Drum 4 Cranial Plating Land 4 Blinkmoth Nexus 3 Glimmervoid 4 Inkmoth Nexus 1 Mountain | Sideboard: 3 Ancient Grudge 2 Thoughtseize 1 Dismember 1 Torpor Orb 2 Blood Moon 2 Whipflare 1 Grafdigger's Cage 1 Relic of Progenitus 2 Ghirapur Æther Grid |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Abzan Company by Waalter Coquemala Filho Top 16 | ||
Creature 2 Melira, Sylvok Outcast 3 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 1 Spellskite 4 Kitchen Finks 1 Eternal Witness 1 Archangel of Thune 1 Viscera Seer 2 Wall of Roots 1 Spike Feeder 3 Voice of Resurgence 4 Birds of Paradise 1 Scavenging Ooze Instant 4 Collected Company 2 Abrupt Decay 4 Chord of Calling | Land 3 Razorverge Thicket 2 Gavony Township 1 Horizon Canopy 4 Windswept Heath 2 Forest 1 Plains 1 Swamp 2 Temple Garden 1 Godless Shrine 2 Overgrown Tomb 3 Marsh Flats 1 Verdant Catacombs | Sideboard: 1 Eternal Witness 2 Abrupt Decay 1 Surgical Extraction 1 Thoughtseize 1 Qasali Pridemage 1 Dismember 1 Path to Exile 3 Burrenton Forge-Tender 4 Fulminator Mage |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. 3 carte mancanti | Details Main Deck: 57 Sideboard: 15 |
Jund by Matheus Daniel da Silveria Top 16 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Liliana of the Veil Creature 4 Tarmogoyf 4 Dark Confidant 3 Scavenging Ooze 1 Olivia Voldaren 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang Sorcery 1 Maelstrom Pulse 4 Inquisition of Kozilek 2 Thoughtseize | Instant 4 Lightning Bolt 2 Kolaghan's Command 3 Terminate 3 Abrupt Decay Land 4 Blackcleave Cliffs 4 Raging Ravine 4 Verdant Catacombs 3 Bloodstained Mire 2 Wooded Foothills 1 Overgrown Tomb 1 Stomping Ground 1 Blood Crypt 2 Swamp 2 Forest | Sideboard: 1 Shatterstorm 2 Duress 2 Anger of the Gods 2 Night of Souls' Betrayal 2 Huntmaster of the Fells 3 Fulminator Mage 3 Kitchen Finks |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Lantern Control by Marcos Portugal Top 16 | ||
Creature 3 Spellskite Sorcery 4 Ancient Stirrings 3 Inquisition of Kozilek 2 Thoughtseize 1 Duress Instant 2 Abrupt Decay 2 Surgical Extraction 1 Noxious Revival | Artifact 4 Mox Opal 4 Ensnaring Bridge 4 Lantern of Insight 4 Ghoulcaller's Bell 4 Codex Shredder 3 Pithing Needle 2 Pyrite Spellbomb Land 4 Glimmervoid 4 Llanowar Wastes 2 Blackcleave Cliffs 2 Academy Ruins 2 Ghost Quarter 1 Tendo Ice Bridge 1 Grove of the Burnwillows 1 Forest | Sideboard: 1 Duress 1 Pithing Needle 4 Leyline of Sanctity 3 Pyroclasm 3 Welding Jar 2 Grafdigger's Cage 1 Deglamer |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Blue-Red Twin by Roger William Landim Top 16 | ||
Creature 4 Deceiver Exarch 2 Pestermite 4 Snapcaster Mage 2 Vendilion Clique Sorcery 4 Serum Visions 1 Roast Instant 4 Remand 4 Lightning Bolt 2 Cryptic Command 2 Electrolyze 3 Dispel 1 Spell Snare | Enchantment 4 Splinter Twin Land 2 Steam Vents 4 Scalding Tarn 4 Misty Rainforest 1 Wooded Foothills 1 Forest 1 Mountain 4 Island 1 Desolate Lighthouse 1 Breeding Pool 1 Stomping Ground 3 Sulfur Falls | Sideboard: 1 Roast 3 Thragtusk 1 Negate 1 Keranos, God of Storms 2 Anger of the Gods 1 Spellskite 2 Ancient Grudge 1 Rending Volley 2 Blood Moon 1 Izzet Staticaster |
[Modern Top 16] Grand Prix Porto Alegre - 01/Nov/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |